Search a job...
← Back to Trending
Result Out 23 May 2025

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 Out at sbi.co.in, get link to obtain Result PDF Here

📰 Summary

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025: The State Bank of India (SBI) has officially made available the SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025. test-takers who appeared for the examination can now view their results online through the authorized site sbi.co.in.

📋 Overview

Sl No State Name
1. Gujarat
2. Andhra Pradesh
3. Karnataka
4. Madhya Pradesh
5. Chhattisgarh
6. Odisha
7. Haryana
8. Jammu & Kashmir UT
9. Himachal Pradesh
10. Chandigarh UT
11. Ladakh UT
12. Punjab
13. Tamil Nadu
14. Puducherry
15. Telangana
16. Rajasthan
17. West Bengal
18. A&N Islands
19. Sikkim
20. Uttar Pradesh
21. Maharashtra
22. Goa
23. Delhi
24. Uttarakhand
25. Arunachal Pradesh
26. Assam
27. Manipur
28. Meghalaya
29. Mizoram
30. Nagaland
31. Tripura
32. Bihar
33. Jharkhand
34. Kerala
35. Lakshadweep
Mains Result (11-06-2025) Click Here
Mains Admit Card For Ladakh (30-04-2025) Click Here
Mains Admit Card (01-04-2025) Click Here
Prelims Result (29-03-2025) Click Here
Mains Exam Date (25-03-2025) Click Here
Prelims Admit Card (11-02-2025) Click Here
Admit Card (27-01-2025) Click Here
Apply Online (18-12-2024) Click Here
Notification Click Here
Exam Pattern Click Here
Syllabus Click Here
Selection Process Click Here
Eligibility Criteria Click Here
Official Website Click Here
Download Mobile App Click Here
Join Telegram Channel Click Here
Join Whatsapp Channel Click Here

⬇️ Quick Links

🔗 Admit Card (27-01-2025) - Click Here🔗 Apply Online (18-12-2024) - Click Here🔗 Notification - Click Here🔗 Official Website - Click Here

📖 Details

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 OUT

On 11-06-2025, SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 is out! SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 made available on sbi.co.in. SBI has conducted the exam for Clerk Mains in various centers across the country/state. Aspirants can view along with obtain their results by visiting the sbi.co.in.

State Bank of India (SBI)

Advt No. CRPD/CR/2024-25/24

The conducting body has announced that, Clerk post 2025

WWW.FREEJOBALERT.COM

obtain Mobile App

As per the official update, Application Fee

For General/ OBC/ EWS: Rs. 750/-

Candidates should note that, For SC/ ST/ PwBD/ ESM/DESM: Nil

Payment Mode: Through Online by using Debit card/ Credit card/ Internet Banking

As per the official update, significant Dates

Starting Date for register Online & Payment of Fee: 17-12-2024

Application deadline Online & Payment of Fee: 07-01-2025

Date of Preliminary Exam (Tentative): February 2025

Date of Online Mains Exam: March/April 2025

Age Limit (as on 01-04-2024)

Minimum Age Limit: 20 years

According to the latest notice, Maximum Age Limit: 28 years

i.e. aspirants must have been born not earlier than 02.04.1996 in addition to not later than 01.04.2004 (both days inclusive).

Age Relaxation is applicable as per rules.

Qualification

aspirants Should Possess Any Degree

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 Download PDF Link

Candidates should note that, You can confirm the SBI Result 2025 for the Clerk Mains post which is officially published by the State Bank of India. aspirants who are eagerly waiting to collect the SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 can view the Result from the authorized link which is mentioned below.

review as well as get - SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025

How to Check SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025?

applicants can follow these easy steps to verify as well as get their results:

Step 1: Log on to the authorized webpage sbi.co.in. Step 2: Find the “SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025” link displayed on the homepage. Step 3: Enter login details. Step 4: Once the login details have been verified Your SBI Clerk Mains Result will appear on the screen after submitting. Step 5: obtain the SBI Clerk Mains Result as well as save it for future use

SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025
🔔

Follow SBI Clerk Mains Result 2025 Out at sbi.co.in, get link to obtain Result PDF Here

Track this exam on your dashboard. Get notified about dates, admit cards, and results.